Opalbond Nutrition, Huntingdon

write review
updated on 16 September 2019

Official Data

Official Name
OPALBOND LIMITED
Reg. office address
10C ASPEN HOUSE, VANTAGE PARK WASHINGLEY ROAD, PE29 6SR, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire England
Company Number
03765347
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/11/2015 - OPALBOND NUTRITION LIMITED
SIC Code
46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Date of Incorporation
05 May 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
10C Aspen House Vantage Park Washingley Road Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6SR United Kingdom
the Grange 35 Common Lane Hemingford Abbots Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 9AW

Description

Opalbond Nutrition Ltd, 10c Aspen House, Vantage Park, Washingley Road, Huntingdon, Cambs, PE29 6SR, United Kingdom.


Company description
Opalbond create, develop and deliver innovative private label nutritional products to brand owners operating in the sports nutrition, weight management and healthcare markets. We combine product expertise with technical ability and market understanding, allowing us to support our customers NPD activities, helping brands drive growth by launching new functional products that meet consumer demand. Opalbond's 11 step process takes brand owners on the long journey from a products conception through to successfully supplying their satisfied consumers. Our work allows brands to show market leadership through innovation, keeping them in front of their peers by constantly pushing boundaries and exploring new opportunities.
Opalbond is a fast evolving, boutique business that understands the needs and values of our customers. Only by fully understanding our customers can we really delivery what they need. As well as being product developers, our team of in-house nutritionists support professional level athletes with their nutritional needs, helping each individual to maximise their potential and perform at their highest level.
We believe that understanding the needs of elite athletes helps us create products that benefit all active consumers looking for a healthier life through strong nutrition.
Keywords:
Pharmacy, Pharmacist, Medication, Medicines, Pharmaceutical Drugs, Pharmacy Services, Prescription Drugs, Drugstore, Chemist, Pharmaceuticals, Vitamins, Food Manufacturers, Pharmaceutical Goods, Ingredients, Baking Ingredients, Cooking Ingredients, Additives, Delivered, Nutritional Supplements, Import Trading Company, Antioxidants, Amino Acids, Active Ingredients, Preservatives, Flavourings, Stabilisers, Sweeteners, Bread Improver, Opalbond Nutrition
Services
Drug Therapy
Opalbond Nutrition is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Opalbond Nutrition!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Abbots Ripton Rd
    PE28 2LA  Huntingdon
    01480 707026
  2. 1 Oak Dr
    PE29 7HN  Huntingdon
    01480 483100
  3. Oak Tree Centre, 1, Oak Drive
    PE29 7HN  Huntingdon
    01480 458822
  4. 72a Ermine Street
    PE29 3EZ  Huntingdon
    01480 453063
  5. Nursery Road
    PE29 3RL  Huntingdon
    01480 411009
  6. St Germain Walk
    PE29 3FG  Huntingdon
    01480 413971
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies